Friday, September 19th

 

07.30 – 08.00

Poster setup. Breakfast

08.00 – 08.30

Opening (Meignan, Gallamini, Haioun, Salles, Coiffier,Zinzani, Zucca)

 

PET and other imaging modalities as biomarkers

08.30 – 10.00

Chair: Ceriani /Polliack/Federico

Part 1: New trends in lymphoma imaging

08.30 – 08.45: Integrating PET signals for lymphoma management (Meignan)

08.45 – 09.15: Radiomics: a new era for tumour management (Buvat)

09.15 – 09.30: Integrating PET and MRI in lymphoma (Soricelli, Rahmouni)

09.30 – 09.45: Integrating PET and MRD in follicular lymphoma(Luminari).

09.30 – 10.00: Discussion

10.00 – 11.30 Coffee break, Poster Viewing and discussion

Cheson/Duhrsen/ Kostakoglu/ Vander Borght

11.30 – 13.00

Part 2: Metabolic Tumour Volume (MTV) & Total Lesion Glycolysis (TLG)

Chair: Zucca/Muller

11.30 – 11.45: Methodological Aspects (Versari)

11.45 – 12.00: DLBCL (Mikhaeel/ Itti)

12.00 – 12.15: Follicular Lymphoma (Trotman/Meignan/Luminari)

12.15 – 12.30: Hodgkin Lymphoma (Gallamini/Casasnovas)

12.30 – 13.00: General Discussion

13.00 – 14.00 Lunch

14.00 – 15.00

Imaging techniques to characterize BM and spleen involvement.

Chair: Lister/Caballero/Bardet

14.00 – 14.15: Spleen invasion in lymphoma (Lister)

14.15 – 14.30: BM involvement in H and NH (Barrington/Hutchings)

14.30 – 14.45: Spleen involvement in H and NH (Picardi /Casasnovas)

14.45 – 15.00: Discussion

15.00 – 16.00

PET scan in old and new therapeutic approaches

Chair: Oyen/Coiffier

15.00 – 15.15: ASCT in HL (Moskowitz)

15.15 – 15.30: Response Adapted treatment of cHL using BV in first line (Federico )

15.30 – 15.45: FDG PET and new drugs (Younes/Meignan)

15.45 – 16.00: Discussion

16.00 – 16.30 Coffee break

16.30 – 18.00

End therapy imaging modalities

Chair: Zinzani/Wahl

16.30 – 17.00: Deauville criteria and end therapy (Barrington)

17.00 – 17.30: Unidimensional measurement of target (Younes)

17.30 – 18.00: Role of MRI in target lesion measurement (Luciani)

Discussant: Zucca,Ceriani,Barrington,Meignan, Biggi, Younes, Luciani

18.00–19.00

Intergroups meetings for cooperative studies (Gallamini, Hoekstra)

Gala dinner (Vistaero Palace)